×
  • GDPR is now law
  • Implications for Organisation
  • Data subjects in Control of their data
  • Enhanced rights
  • Unauthorised Processing
  • Fairness and Transparency
  • Security
  • Clear policies and procedures

ClearComm offers one of the most fully inclusive GDPR audit and compliance programmes for your organisation.
The compliance programme is led by your appointed GDPR Compliance Manager who will take you through the complete project.

GDPR Compliance Programme consists of:

Discovery Meeting:
This is the initial meeting to discuss your organisation, meet the team and introduce the GDPR journey.

Data Mapping:
Your appointed GDPR Compliance Manager will carry out a full Data Mapping exercise for your organisation covering all Data streams and departments. This will form part of a GAP Analysis and Report on which we will build the Compliance journey with connected action plans for relevant members.

GAP Analysis:
The Gap Analysis document will contain a comprehensive report in which is marked by risk level and recommendations and is fully supported by any cases already decided by the Information Commissioner in organisations who had similar issues to yours.

The Gap Analysis will give your organisation a full understanding where improvement is most required and what compliance issues need addressing.

Policies and Procedures:
Following the review of the GAP Analysis, your GDPR Compliance Manager will create a bespoke suite of Policies and Procedures relevant to your organisation. These policies will form part of your corporate strategy to enable your organisation to demonstrate GDPR compliance.

Training:
As part of the compliance journey, your senior management team will be trained in GDPR, enabling them to understand the fundamentals of the law.
We also suggest that all staff involved in data are trained via our GDPR E-Learning programme.

Handover:
At the end of the compliance programme, all your documentation is loaded into your bespoke Compliance Portal. This gives your organisation access to GDPR documentation, training schedules along with any further services: Data Protection Officer or Advisory

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the first major review of data protection in the UK for 20 years. It has serious implications for any organisation that does not follow the Security Level and Access Control new rules when processing the personal data of members, supporters or customers.

In May 25th 2018, the GDPR became law. Data subjects can now take full control of their personal information. With enhanced rights and an emphasis on fairness, transparency, accuracy and security, the GDPR will effectively prevent the unauthorised processing of personal information; in short, people will be empowered.

The importance of clear policies and procedures when collecting, storing and sharing data is therefore paramount to every organisation if it is to avoid monetary and reputational damage.

ClearComm has the experience and expertise to work with you to ensure your organisation is not only fully compliant but, through our on-site training or e-learning programme, will provide key personnel with the tools to ensure that your organisation remains compliant for many years to come. Our primary goal is to work with you in partnership by closely supporting you to become compliant.

At ClearComm we have taken a very positive view to the GDPR – the regulation can act as a framework to ensure your organisation is following the best practice for managing and making the most out of the data that you have.